Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):59.68Median Price Target:66.00
Price - 52 Week High61.84Diff from Prev Close:6.32
Price - 52 Week Low42.92% Difference:10.59%
Price Date (Latest):08/09/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy5
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.863.292.442.861152-0.13
AnnualOct 182.582.802.462.58141011.89
AnnualOct 172.302.322.212.31141103.04
QuarterlyOct 170.620.630.610.6212812.81
QuarterlyJan 180.610.640.570.619712.68
QuarterlyApr 180.640.670.630.649421.78
QuarterlyJul 180.650.710.600.648605.93
Long Term Growth 10.7212.905.0011.9054110.19
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
QuarterlyApr 170.580.4819.94
QuarterlyJul 170.590.5213.10
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.53
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-10.69
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:15.96
Yield (%):0.89
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY029.9926.881.116
FY126.0422.741.145
FY223.1019.821.166
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY015.1514.511.006
FY2/FY112.7515.030.980
FY3/FY211.0813.910.975
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters