Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):47.00Median Price Target:55.00
Price - 52 Week High48.63Diff from Prev Close:8.00
Price - 52 Week Low33.12% Difference:17.02%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy6
3-Hold5
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.682.902.232.67141101.00
AnnualOct 182.402.542.162.40181210.67
AnnualOct 172.152.242.132.14171221.00
QuarterlyApr 170.480.510.470.481517-1.89
QuarterlyJul 170.530.560.510.5315211-1.37
QuarterlyOct 170.610.650.590.611529-0.65
QuarterlyJan 180.570.590.520.58111003.19
Long Term Growth 10.4313.138.8010.205127.94
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
QuarterlyApr 160.440.3913.01
QuarterlyJul 160.490.474.60
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.53
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-7.56
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.54
Yield (%):1.12
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY023.7426.910.882
FY121.8423.080.946
FY219.5819.770.991
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY08.7017.970.921
FY2/FY111.5116.380.958
FY3/FY211.5214.030.978
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters