Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):47.00Median Price Target:55.50
Price - 52 Week High48.63Diff from Prev Close:8.50
Price - 52 Week Low33.12% Difference:18.09%
Price Date (Latest):09/02/16  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy6
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.692.902.232.6813100.42
AnnualOct 182.422.562.312.4016100.09
AnnualOct 172.152.212.132.151601-0.05
QuarterlyApr 170.480.500.470.481401-0.09
QuarterlyJul 170.530.550.510.531401-0.02
QuarterlyOct 170.610.630.590.621401-0.19
QuarterlyJan 180.570.610.520.5810100.05
Long Term Growth 10.4313.138.8010.205000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
QuarterlyApr 160.440.3913.01
QuarterlyJul 160.490.474.60
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.53
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-7.56
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.54
Yield (%):1.12
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY023.7426.650.891
FY121.8522.940.952
FY219.4519.760.984
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY08.6516.180.935
FY2/FY112.3216.070.968
FY3/FY211.2314.080.975
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters