Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):66.88Median Price Target:71.85
Price - 52 Week High67.82Diff from Prev Close:4.97
Price - 52 Week Low42.92% Difference:7.43%
Price Date (Latest):10/20/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy4
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.863.262.442.8711010.00
AnnualOct 182.602.722.502.6015310.51
AnnualOct 172.322.342.302.3115110.04
QuarterlyOct 170.620.650.610.6212110.00
QuarterlyJan 180.600.620.570.61911-0.37
QuarterlyApr 180.640.660.630.649100.00
QuarterlyJul 180.640.660.620.64900-0.04
Long Term Growth 10.6812.905.0011.79541-6.88
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
QuarterlyJul 170.590.5213.10
QuarterlyApr 170.580.4819.94
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.45
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-9.55
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.27
Yield (%):0.67
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY028.8819.681.467
FY125.770.7036.889
FY223.354.425.282
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY016.97-46.332.179
FY2/FY112.07-11.691.269
FY3/FY210.3743.180.771
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters