Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):59.79Median Price Target:65.00
Price - 52 Week High61.15Diff from Prev Close:5.21
Price - 52 Week Low41.98% Difference:8.71%
Price Date (Latest):06/21/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy6
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.853.312.672.7712000.40
AnnualOct 182.522.812.432.4815210.38
AnnualOct 172.232.302.182.211511-0.06
QuarterlyJul 170.520.560.500.521301-0.64
QuarterlyOct 170.600.650.570.601301-0.45
QuarterlyJan 180.590.630.520.591000-0.03
QuarterlyApr 180.630.670.550.6410010.22
Long Term Growth 9.8712.205.0010.605100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
QuarterlyJul 160.490.474.60
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
QuarterlyApr 170.580.4819.94
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.53
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-10.69
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:15.96
Yield (%):0.90
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY029.7426.781.110
FY126.4222.911.153
FY223.3519.811.179
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY012.5613.150.995
FY2/FY113.1315.600.979
FY3/FY212.9414.070.990
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters