Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):52.55Median Price Target:57.00
Price - 52 Week High54.82Diff from Prev Close:4.45
Price - 52 Week Low40.26% Difference:8.47%
Price Date (Latest):04/12/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy6
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.8

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.723.252.232.7113301.37
AnnualOct 182.442.752.352.4116601.06
AnnualOct 172.162.232.132.1516410.17
QuarterlyApr 170.480.500.470.4814010.00
QuarterlyJul 170.530.560.510.5314210.27
QuarterlyOct 170.620.640.590.6214300.35
QuarterlyJan 180.580.630.520.5911301.22
Long Term Growth 10.4313.138.8010.205000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
QuarterlyApr 160.440.3913.01
QuarterlyJul 160.490.474.60
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.53
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-11.03
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:15.53
Yield (%):1.12
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY023.7825.990.915
FY121.8522.690.963
FY219.2819.740.977
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY08.8713.180.962
FY2/FY113.2814.970.985
FY3/FY211.5813.610.982
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters